HouseValuation
Home·DH2·Valuation

3, WINDERMERE AVENUE, DH2 3DU

Semi-detached·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£154,348

Median £1,642/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £150,000£235,000
Estimated value: £154,348Last sold (Jul 2025): £235,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DH2 3DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 VALLEY ROAD
DH2 2NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00089£1,685C86%
48 TANMEADS
DH2 3PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£167,500102£1,642D86%
32 WYNYARD
DH2 2TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00091£1,484C85%
16 QUANTOCK AVENUE
DH2 3DA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£126,00093£1,355C85%
18 TANMEADS
DH2 3PY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£217,00095£2,284D85%
71 RYDAL ROAD
DH2 3DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000105£2,238D85%
6 POETS DRIVE
DH2 2BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00090£1,556C85%
5 ELM CRESCENT
DH2 3QJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£112,00093£1,204C84%
45 CHILTERN AVENUE
DH2 3BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£129,95095£1,368C84%
5 ULLSWATER ROAD
DH2 3HG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00089£2,360D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address