Estimated value
£144,612
Median £2,678/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £158,000£210,000
Estimated value: £144,612Last sold (Dec 2025): £180,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DH2 2UJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
154 AUCKLAND DH2 2UA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £168,000 | 56 | £3,000 | C | 90% |
155 AUCKLAND DH2 2UA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 58 | £2,414 | C | 90% |
65 BRANTWOOD DH2 2UJ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £173,500 | 59 | £2,941 | C | 90% |
169 ELMWAY DH2 2LG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £63,000 | 53 | £1,189 | D | 83% |
72 BRANTWOOD DH2 2UL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 59 | £2,966 | D | 83% |
47 FELLWAY DH2 2BY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 58 | £2,241 | C | 83% |
10 RED BANKS DH2 2XG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 69 | £3,043 | C | 82% |
12 GLENCOE AVENUE DH2 2JJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £83,000 | 63 | £1,317 | C | 82% |
58 BELSAY CLOSE DH2 2TF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £158,000 | 59 | £2,678 | B | 82% |