Estimated value
£341,249
Median £2,687/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £360,000£530,000
Estimated value: £341,249Last sold (Nov 2018): £225,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DH2 2LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 GRAYTHWAITE DH2 2UH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 137 | £3,869 | D | 89% |
17 MEADOW DRIVE DH2 2XA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 122 | £2,582 | C | 88% |
92 ELMWAY DH2 2LF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 94 | £2,340 | D | 85% |
50 PLANTATION CLOSE DH2 2FR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 122 | £2,336 | B | 84% |
4 CHEVIOT CLOSE DH2 3TS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 137 | £2,664 | C | 83% |
25 FALSTONE DRIVE DH2 3ST · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 115 | £3,261 | C | 83% |
17 HAWKHILL CLOSE DH2 3TU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 144 | £2,222 | D | 83% |
10 ELSDON CLOSE DH2 3SZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 134 | £2,687 | C | 82% |
71 BRANTWOOD DH2 2UJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £362,500 | 120 | £3,021 | C | 82% |