Estimated value
£207,480
Median £1,560/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£74,500Median £155,000£315,000
Estimated value: £207,480Last sold (Jul 2023): £224,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near DH2 2BN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 AUCKLAND DH2 2TU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 94 | £1,649 | C | 83% |
12 THE OVAL DH2 1RZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £134,000 | 114 | £1,175 | C | 82% |
25 STONE ROW DH2 3NA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £137,500 | 117 | £1,175 | C | 80% |
80 MELBECK DRIVE DH2 1UE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 124 | £2,339 | C | 79% |
45 CHILTERN AVENUE DH2 3BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £129,950 | 95 | £1,368 | C | 79% |
17 MEADOW DRIVE DH2 2XA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 122 | £2,582 | C | 79% |
8 DUNSANY TERRACE DH2 2PE · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £195,000 | 125 | £1,560 | D | 77% |
129 WYNYARD DH2 2TJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £74,500 | 88 | £847 | C | 77% |
6 PORTLAND CLOSE DH2 3HP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 137 | £1,898 | C | 76% |