Estimated value
£92,323
Median £1,199/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £89,950£138,250
Estimated value: £92,323Last sold (Sept 2018): £40,000
A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 46 points.
Sales near DH2 1PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 HOLYOAKE STREET DH2 1NU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £77,000 | 85 | £906 | E | 88% |
119 THORNTONS CLOSE DH2 1QL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £111,500 | 66 | £1,689 | D | 84% |
10 LYNE CLOSE DH2 1EP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £138,250 | 71 | £1,947 | D | 83% |
17 PROVIDENT STREET DH2 1NS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 74 | £1,014 | D | 83% |
48 ORCHARD STREET DH2 1ED · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £77,500 | 70 | £1,107 | C | 82% |
19 WOOD STREET DH2 1EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £89,000 | 80 | £1,113 | D | 82% |
12 HYLTON TERRACE DH2 1DS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £75,000 | 68 | £1,103 | D | 81% |
23 MOSSWAY DH2 1DL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 79 | £1,519 | E | 81% |
2 SOUTH VIEW DH2 1PY · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £98,000 | 67 | £1,463 | D | 80% |