Estimated value
£89,925
Median £1,199/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £89,950£138,250
Estimated value: £89,925Last sold (Sept 2007): £84,995
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near DH2 1DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 HOLYOAKE STREET DH2 1NU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £77,000 | 85 | £906 | E | 91% |
12 HYLTON TERRACE DH2 1DS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £75,000 | 68 | £1,103 | D | 90% |
119 THORNTONS CLOSE DH2 1QL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £111,500 | 66 | £1,689 | D | 87% |
10 LYNE CLOSE DH2 1EP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £138,250 | 71 | £1,947 | D | 86% |
17 PROVIDENT STREET DH2 1NS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 74 | £1,014 | D | 86% |
48 ORCHARD STREET DH2 1ED · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £77,500 | 70 | £1,107 | C | 85% |
19 WOOD STREET DH2 1EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £89,000 | 80 | £1,113 | D | 85% |
23 MOSSWAY DH2 1DL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 79 | £1,519 | E | 84% |
51 IVYWAY DH2 1DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 64 | £1,953 | C | 83% |