HouseValuation
Home·DH1·Valuation

37, BOLTSLAW PLACE, DH1 2FA

Other·58·EPC B
Estimated value
£142,854

Median £2,463/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,000Median £165,000£250,000
Estimated value: £142,854Last sold (May 2024): £267,400

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near DH1 2FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 RAISBY RISE
DH1 2GE · Other
Jun 2025£109,20058£1,883B82%
4 BAINBRIDGE STREET
DH1 1NA · Other
Mar 2026£165,00067£2,463C77%
THE PRINTWORKS (1) CLAYPATH
DH1 1SA · Other
Apr 2025£200,00065£3,077B76%
30 ST GILES CLOSE
DH1 1XH · Flat
Jan 2026£160,00060£2,667B72%
5 BURNHOPE CLOSE
DH1 2FL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£129,50058£2,233B71%
PUMP HOUSE RESTAURANT HOUGHALL FARM LANE
DH1 3PJ · Other
Mar 2026£250,000 - - - 71%
13 BRECON ROAD
DH1 5XB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,95055£3,635C71%
78 BARRASFORD ROAD
DH1 5YG · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,00065£2,154C71%
9 ABBOTS ROW
DH1 1HE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00056£3,125C71%
37 HABGOOD DRIVE
DH1 2TN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£91,00064£1,422D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address