Estimated value
£224,316
Median £2,412/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,507Median £212,500£450,000
Estimated value: £224,316Last sold (Sept 2024): £144,527
A
Now: 95/100 (A)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Sales near DH1 2FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 ILLINGWORTH GROVE DH1 3BL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 97 | £4,639 | B | 83% |
8 KILMOND WAY DH1 2FG · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £147,507 | 93 | £1,586 | A | 82% |
6 KILMOND WAY DH1 2FG · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £147,507 | 93 | £1,586 | A | 82% |
5 THE LINKS DH1 2AG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 95 | £2,421 | D | 81% |
49 DEVONSHIRE ROAD DH1 2BJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 85 | £2,412 | C | 80% |
9 RICHMOND ROAD DH1 5NT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 85 | £2,353 | C | 80% |
8 PORTER CLOSE DH1 5ZL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 80 | £3,500 | B | 80% |
43 PILGRIMS WAY DH1 1HB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £212,500 | 99 | £2,146 | C | 79% |
9 BEAVER CLOSE DH1 5GS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 86 | £2,558 | C | 79% |