HouseValuation
Home·DE75·Valuation

30, MEADOW GARDENS, DE75 7PH

Detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£229,530

Median £3,279/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £225,000£284,000
Estimated value: £229,530Last sold (Jun 2014): £129,950

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near DE75 7PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BROOKLANDS AVENUE
DE75 7BJ · Detached
Dec 2025£184,00070£2,629D88%
12 HAZEL CLOSE
DE75 7UB · Detached
Nov 2025£160,00060£2,667D87%
8 ENGLAND CRESCENT
DE75 7BE · Detached
Feb 2026£255,00066£3,864C87%
34 ENGLAND CRESCENT
DE75 7BE · Detached
Feb 2026£284,00062£4,581C87%
26B LOCKTON AVENUE
DE75 7ER · Detached
Oct 2025£220,00061£3,607D86%
11 MEADOW GARDENS
DE75 7PH · Detached
Oct 2025£257,00083£3,096D86%
35 PARK STREET
DE75 7FL · Detached
Sept 2025£110,00076£1,447D85%
37 OAKLANDS AVENUE
DE75 7BB · Detached
Sept 2025£200,00061£3,279D85%
10 HAZEL CLOSE
DE75 7UB · Detached
Sept 2025£225,00073£3,082D85%
52 PEATBURN AVENUE
DE75 7RL · Detached
Sept 2025£250,00072£3,472D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address