Estimated value
£155,427
Median £1,509/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £140,000£310,000
Estimated value: £155,427Last sold (May 2025): £103,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near DE75 7PE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 JOHN STREET DE75 7FT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 90 | £1,389 | D | 87% |
27 LOSCOE ROAD DE75 7FF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £134,500 | 96 | £1,401 | D | 86% |
46 JOHN STREET DE75 7FT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 88 | £1,591 | D | 86% |
28 WELLINGTON STREET DE75 7FW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £118,000 | 88 | £1,341 | D | 86% |
105 HOLBROOK STREET DE75 7BA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £117,000 | 90 | £1,300 | D | 85% |
2 DRAYCOTT CLOSE DE75 7LW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 105 | £2,952 | D | 85% |
80 PARK STREET DE75 7FJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 106 | £1,509 | E | 85% |
25 MANSFIELD ROAD DE75 7AQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 114 | £2,281 | D | 85% |
35 MARKET STREET DE75 7NR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £86,000 | 123 | £699 | D | 85% |