HouseValuation
Home·DE75·Valuation

149, RAY STREET, DE75 7GL

Terraced·78·EPC B
Estimated value
£150,384

Median £1,928/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £135,000£256,500
Estimated value: £150,384Last sold (Mar 2025): £118,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near DE75 7GL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HOWITT STREET
DE75 7AU · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00086£1,395C88%
8 SIR JOHN WARREN WAY
DE75 7PD · Terraced
Nov 2025£162,00067£2,418B87%
140 RAY STREET
DE75 7GL · Terraced
Jun 2025£135,00085£1,588C86%
36 MILLER DRIVE
DE75 7NT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£256,50081£3,167B85%
37 PARK STREET
DE75 7FL · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,00077£1,727D84%
9 ELMSFIELD AVENUE
DE75 7BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00073£1,712D84%
155 RAY STREET
DE75 7GL · Terraced
Jul 2025£128,00075£1,707D84%
3 WESTON STREET
DE75 7NG · Terraced
Nov 2025£133,00069£1,928C84%
15 STARTHE BANK
DE75 7AX · Terraced
Oct 2025£145,00074£1,959C83%
4 CARLYLE GARDENS
DE75 7WN · Terraced
Sept 2025£170,00076£2,237C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address