HouseValuation
Home·DE75·Valuation

41, WATKINSON STREET, DE75 7FX

Terraced·116·EPC C
Estimated value
£176,900

Median £1,525/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £160,000£310,000
Estimated value: £176,900Last sold (Nov 2022): £160,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DE75 7FX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 MARKET STREET
DE75 7NR · Terraced
Mar 2026£86,000123£699D88%
19 LEE LANE
DE75 7HN · Terraced
Dec 2025£154,000101£1,525C88%
9 GREYFRIARS CLOSE
DE75 7UY · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,000118£1,907C88%
17 HOWITT STREET
DE75 7AU · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00086£1,395C85%
2 DRAYCOTT CLOSE
DE75 7LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000105£2,952D82%
80 PARK STREET
DE75 7FJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,000106£1,509E82%
25 MANSFIELD ROAD
DE75 7AQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£260,000114£2,281D82%
115A DERBY ROAD
DE75 7QL · Terraced
Sept 2025£150,000109£1,376D82%
12 LOSCOE ROAD
DE75 7FF · Terraced
Jul 2025£90,00099£909D80%
4 GREYFRIARS CLOSE
DE75 7UY · Terraced
Mar 2025£220,000123£1,789C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address