HouseValuation
Home·DE75·Valuation

59, LOSCOE ROAD, DE75 7FG

Other·60·EPC B
Estimated value
£204,180

Median £3,403/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £210,000£284,000
Estimated value: £204,180Last sold (Jul 2021): £115,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DE75 7FG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 WOODBRIDGE CLOSE
DE75 7UQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00055£2,636C75%
30 ASTCOTE CLOSE
DE75 7TH · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,00053£2,509C75%
8 ENGLAND CRESCENT
DE75 7BE · Detached
Feb 2026£255,00066£3,864C75%
34 ENGLAND CRESCENT
DE75 7BE · Detached
Feb 2026£284,00062£4,581C75%
8 SIR JOHN WARREN WAY
DE75 7PD · Terraced
Nov 2025£162,00067£2,418B75%
28 MARKET STREET
DE75 7NR · Other
Jan 2026£147,500 - - - 74%
END & SON ENGINEERS LTD SLACK LANE
DE75 7GX · Other
Dec 2025£225,000 - - - 73%
2 BUTCHERS WAY
DE75 7WQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00061£3,443C73%
15 LAKE AVENUE
DE75 7LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£228,00067£3,403C73%
33 TRINITY WAY
DE75 7UW · Flat
Dec 2025£152,50058£2,629C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address