Estimated value
£154,240
Median £1,928/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £135,000£180,000
Estimated value: £154,240Last sold (Dec 2023): £145,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DE75 7EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 HOWITT STREET DE75 7AU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 86 | £1,395 | C | 91% |
37 PARK STREET DE75 7FL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,000 | 77 | £1,727 | D | 87% |
9 ELMSFIELD AVENUE DE75 7BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 73 | £1,712 | D | 87% |
3 WESTON STREET DE75 7NG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £133,000 | 69 | £1,928 | C | 87% |
15 STARTHE BANK DE75 7AX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 74 | £1,959 | C | 86% |
4 CARLYLE GARDENS DE75 7WN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 76 | £2,237 | C | 85% |
34 KEW CRESCENT DE75 7HR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 91 | £1,209 | C | 85% |
86 LOSCOE GRANGE DE75 7JZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 72 | £2,500 | C | 85% |
10 LOWER GLADSTONE STREET DE75 7PT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 70 | £1,929 | D | 85% |