HouseValuation
Home·DE75·Valuation

7, SHIPLEY PARK GARDENS, DE75 7DZ

Detached·118·EPC B
Estimated value
£313,290

Median £2,655/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £320,000£400,000
Estimated value: £313,290Last sold (Dec 2018): £299,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near DE75 7DZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 SHIPLEY PARK GARDENS
DE75 7DZ · Detached
Jul 2025£292,000110£2,655B89%
15 CHATSWORTH WAY
DE75 7TJ · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000119£2,521C87%
24 STONE AVENUE
DE75 7TB · Detached
Sept 2025£355,000114£3,114B85%
17 BALMORAL CLOSE
DE75 7SN · Detached
Nov 2025£320,000101£3,168C84%
32 SHIPLEY PARK GARDENS
DE75 7DZ · Detached
Mar 2025£345,000122£2,828C84%
23B HIGH STREET
DE75 7LF · Detached
Jul 2025£275,000129£2,132B83%
8 KIRKLEY DRIVE
DE75 7UR · Detached
Oct 2025£300,000133£2,256C83%
4 NESFIELD DRIVE
DE75 7WB · Detached
May 2025£400,000117£3,419B82%
1 BARNES CROFT
DE75 7SY · Detached
Aug 2025£340,000133£2,556C82%
39 STODDARD DRIVE
DE75 7ST · Detached
Feb 2026£276,000137£2,015C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address