HouseValuation
Home·DE75·Valuation

39, ILKESTON ROAD, DE75 7DT

Detached·234·EPC D
Estimated value
£521,352

Median £2,228/m² in your area × 234 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£191,000Median £360,000£450,000
Estimated value: £521,352Last sold (Sept 2000): £115,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DE75 7DT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 MANSFIELD ROAD
DE75 7AJ · Detached
Feb 2026£191,000192£995D84%
17 FORD AVENUE
DE75 7LR · Detached
Dec 2025£410,000184£2,228D82%
96 NELSON STREET
DE75 7QR · Detached
Jul 2025£278,000180£1,544D77%
4 BURNTHOUSE ROAD
DE75 7GS · Detached
Oct 2024£360,000210£1,714D77%
42 MANSFIELD ROAD
DE75 7AQ · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000156£2,340D76%
100 ILKESTON ROAD
DE75 7DT · Detached
Aug 2025£430,000150£2,867C75%
39 STODDARD DRIVE
DE75 7ST · Detached
Feb 2026£276,000137£2,015C75%
154 HASSOCK LANE SOUTH
DE75 7JE · Detached
Aug 2025£340,000171£1,988C75%
15 CHATSWORTH WAY
DE75 7TJ · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000119£2,521C75%
96 OLD COPPICE SIDE
DE75 7DJ · Detached
Mar 2025£450,000176£2,557D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address