Estimated value
£295,740
Median £3,180/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £312,000£385,000
Estimated value: £295,740Last sold (Aug 2018): £231,500
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near DE74 2UL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 WALTON HILL DE74 2XG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 106 | £3,632 | C | 90% |
2 LIGHTNING LANE DE74 2WA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £318,000 | 100 | £3,180 | C | 89% |
10 ROBERTS CLOSE DE74 2HR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £286,000 | 96 | £2,979 | C | 88% |
55 SPITFIRE ROAD DE74 2AP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 96 | £3,438 | C | 87% |
7 HERITAGE ROAD DE74 2YP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £312,000 | 102 | £3,059 | B | 87% |
4 TIPNALL ROAD DE74 2JY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 97 | £2,423 | D | 87% |
16 HEAFIELD DRIVE DE74 2GG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 103 | £3,252 | C | 86% |
1 EASTWAY DE74 2PN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 102 | £2,304 | D | 86% |
47 CRANER ROAD DE74 2SB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 89 | £3,483 | B | 85% |