HouseValuation
Home·DE74·Valuation

48, HUNTINGDON DRIVE, DE74 2SR

Detached·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£227,534

Median £3,923/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £255,000£350,000
Estimated value: £227,534Last sold (May 2024): £265,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DE74 2SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 ORLY AVENUE
DE74 2ND · Detached
Jan 2026£225,00056£4,018C89%
53 HIGH STREET
DE74 2DA · Detached
Jun 2025£200,00066£3,030C82%
51 STONEHILL
DE74 2LY · Detached
Aug 2025£220,00059£3,729D81%
35 ORCHARD AVENUE
DE74 2JZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00065£4,308C80%
14 MAIN STREET
DE74 2RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00056£3,839D80%
9 HUNTINGDON DRIVE
DE74 2SR · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000 - - - 79%
13 HARCOURT PLACE
DE74 2XJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,00065£4,154C79%
3 CAVENDISH CLOSE
DE74 2NE · Detached
May 2025£255,00065£3,923D79%
50 HUNTINGDON DRIVE
DE74 2SR · Detached
Jul 2024£250,00061£4,098D79%
1 SELINA CLOSE
DE74 2SS · Detached
Dec 2025£265,00075£3,533D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address