Estimated value
£269,310
Median £2,865/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £260,000£350,000
Estimated value: £269,310Last sold (Oct 2016): £188,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 MEADOW CRESCENT DE74 2LX · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £290,000 | 81 | £3,580 | D | 87% |
54 BOSWORTH ROAD DE74 2JQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 84 | £2,143 | E | 86% |
11 SELINA CLOSE DE74 2SS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 83 | £3,133 | D | 86% |
1 OLD FORGE CLOSE DE74 2AS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 103 | £2,621 | C | 86% |
9 HARVEY ROAD DE74 2LT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 93 | £2,742 | D | 85% |
95 SIDELEY DE74 2ER · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 91 | £3,846 | C | 84% |
15 QUEENSWAY DE74 2XQ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 96 | £2,865 | D | 84% |
4 TIPNALL ROAD DE74 2JY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 97 | £2,423 | D | 84% |
41 HUFFER ROAD DE74 2YH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 87 | £2,931 | B | 84% |
1 EASTWAY DE74 2PN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 102 | £2,304 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address