HouseValuation
Home·DE74·Valuation

16, APIARY GATE, DE74 2JA

Terraced·134·EPC D
Estimated value
£340,360

Median £2,540/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £280,000£435,000
Estimated value: £340,360Last sold (Jun 2021): £267,500

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DE74 2JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 SPITFIRE ROAD
DE74 2AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,000124£2,540B84%
9 DERBY ROAD
DE74 2EN · Terraced
Apr 2025£280,000117£2,393D81%
GEORGINA COURT (8) STATION ROAD
DE74 2NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,00099£2,323C80%
8 EATON ROAD
DE74 2LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000117£2,137C79%
12 GLOVER ROAD
DE74 2GL · Terraced
Nov 2025£258,00098£2,633C78%
14 APIARY GATE
DE74 2JA · Terraced
Oct 2024£300,000111£2,703D77%
38 SPITFIRE ROAD
DE74 2AU · Terraced
Mar 2025£280,000118£2,373C77%
84 WHATTON ROAD
DE74 2DT · Detached
Jan 2026£435,000141£3,085D77%
47 GLOVER ROAD
DE74 2GL · Terraced
Oct 2025£298,00097£3,072C77%
2 APIARY GATE
DE74 2JA · Terraced
Jan 2025£160,000102£1,569E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address