Estimated value
£271,080
Median £3,765/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £268,000£320,000
Estimated value: £271,080Last sold (Nov 2018): £185,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near DE74 2FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 SELINA CLOSE DE74 2SS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 75 | £3,533 | D | 87% |
30 THE WOODCROFT DE74 2QT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 77 | £3,896 | D | 85% |
4 SUTHERS ROAD DE74 2DE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £265,000 | 70 | £3,786 | D | 84% |
3 CAVENDISH CLOSE DE74 2NE · Detached | May 2025 | £255,000 | 65 | £3,923 | D | 82% |
6 BARROON DE74 2PE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 93 | £1,742 | E | 82% |
97 WHATTON ROAD DE74 2DT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 85 | £3,765 | D | 82% |
2 HALLAM FIELDS DE74 2LU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 87 | £3,506 | D | 81% |
14 KIRKLAND CLOSE DE74 2QY · Detached | Apr 2025 | £268,000 | 80 | £3,350 | D | 81% |
15 THE GREEN DE74 2JX · Detached | Mar 2025 | £312,500 | 63 | £4,960 | D | 81% |