HouseValuation
Home·DE74·Valuation

3, FREDERICK AVENUE, DE74 2FN

Semi-detached·56·EPC B
Estimated value
£193,144

Median £3,449/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £215,000£234,500
Estimated value: £193,144Last sold (Jun 2023): £167,500

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DE74 2FN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 FREDERICK AVENUE
DE74 2FN · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£175,00056£3,125B85%
14 MAIN STREET
DE74 2RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00056£3,839D83%
9 HERITAGE ROAD
DE74 2YP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00068£3,235B82%
9 SUTHERS ROAD
DE74 2DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00064£2,891C81%
7 ORLY AVENUE
DE74 2ND · Detached
Jan 2026£225,00056£4,018C80%
38 HOLLANDS WAY
DE74 2GQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,00059£2,966C79%
10 PACKINGTON HILL
DE74 2DF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£195,00062£3,145D78%
12 COPPICE CLOSE
DE74 2YF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£234,50068£3,449B78%
40 GERRARD CRESCENT
DE74 2HQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£175,00050£3,500C78%
19 ORCHARD AVENUE
DE74 2JZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£215,00062£3,468D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address