HouseValuation
Home·DE74·Valuation

52, ASHBY ROAD, DE74 2DH

Detached·176·EPC E
Estimated value
£502,480

Median £2,855/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £462,500£575,000
Estimated value: £502,480Last sold (Jun 2000): £159,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 59/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 59/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DE74 2DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 PADDOCK CLOSE
DE74 2JW · Detached
Oct 2025£400,000162£2,469E86%
6 RAWDON CLOSE
DE74 2ST · Detached
Mar 2026£462,500162£2,855C85%
19 HOWARD DRIVE
DE74 2AG · Detached
Feb 2026£495,000198£2,500C84%
DINGLE COTTAGE, 14 HILLSIDE
DE74 2NH · Detached
Jul 2025£400,000152£2,632E84%
THE GRANARY LADY GATE
DE74 2QF · Detached
Jan 2026£575,000161£3,571C83%
84 WHATTON ROAD
DE74 2DT · Detached
Jan 2026£435,000141£3,085D80%
6 BARROON
DE74 2PE · Detached
Mar 2026£162,00093£1,742E79%
11 COOKS DRIVE
DE74 2SW · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000125£3,840D79%
73 ASHBY ROAD
DE74 2DJ · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000100£3,650E78%
14 MINTON ROAD
DE74 2UP · Detached
Nov 2025£477,000168£2,839B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address