HouseValuation
Home·DE74·Valuation

42A, HIGH STREET, DE74 2DA

Semi-detached·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£419,560

Median £3,085/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £385,000£590,000
Estimated value: £419,560Last sold (Nov 2021): £285,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DE74 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 EATON ROAD
DE74 2LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000117£2,137C85%
84 WHATTON ROAD
DE74 2DT · Detached
Jan 2026£435,000141£3,085D83%
2 PEPPERS DRIVE
DE74 2TE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,000126£2,341C82%
11 COOKS DRIVE
DE74 2SW · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000125£3,840D82%
32 HALL FARM CLOSE
DE74 2NG · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000120£3,208C81%
THE SIDINGS (4) STATION ROAD
DE74 2GW · Detached
Feb 2026£590,000122£4,836C81%
68 BONDGATE
DE74 2NR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£337,500122£2,766D81%
1 OLD FORGE CLOSE
DE74 2AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,000103£2,621C80%
4 TOWLES PASTURES
DE74 2RX · Detached
Oct 2025£382,000140£2,729D80%
47 BARROON
DE74 2PF · Detached
Oct 2025£420,000126£3,333D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address