HouseValuation
Home·DE74·Valuation

3, AVOCET CLOSE, DE74 2BG

Detached·203·EPC B
Estimated value
£579,565

Median £2,855/m² in your area × 203 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,000Median £477,000£630,000
Estimated value: £579,565Last sold (Mar 2021): £600,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near DE74 2BG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 AVOCET CLOSE
DE74 2BG · Detached
Feb 2026£630,000233£2,704B96%
19 HOWARD DRIVE
DE74 2AG · Detached
Feb 2026£495,000198£2,500C87%
6 RAWDON CLOSE
DE74 2ST · Detached
Mar 2026£462,500162£2,855C82%
11 OLDERSHAW AVENUE
DE74 2DR · Detached
Sept 2025£550,000224£2,455C82%
14 MINTON ROAD
DE74 2UP · Detached
Nov 2025£477,000168£2,839B81%
THE GRANARY LADY GATE
DE74 2QF · Detached
Jan 2026£575,000161£3,571C80%
43 MILL LANE
DE74 2FX · Detached
Sept 2025£385,000143£2,692B79%
7 HERITAGE ROAD
DE74 2YP · Detached
Feb 2026£312,000102£3,059B78%
2 AYRTON DRIVE
DE74 2BE · Detached
Jan 2026£387,500120£3,229B77%
178 HERITAGE ROAD
DE74 2YT · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000112£3,214B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address