HouseValuation
Home·DE73·Valuation

84, COMMERCE STREET, DE73 8FT

Detached·178·EPC D
Estimated value
£668,746

Median £3,757/m² in your area × 178 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £650,000£860,000
Estimated value: £668,746Last sold (Feb 2022): £545,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DE73 8FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE MALTINGS TRENT LANE
DE73 8BT · Detached
Oct 2025£685,000163£4,202D86%
156 MAIN STREET
DE73 8BS · Detached
Oct 2025£525,000162£3,241C83%
STORNOWAY HOUSE, 34 HOPE STREET
DE73 8FX · Detached
Oct 2025£752,500169£4,453C83%
25 TRENT LANE
DE73 8BT · Detached
Jul 2025£582,500155£3,758D83%
60 PRIORY CLOSE
DE73 8LF · Detached
Sept 2025£635,000169£3,757C82%
HILLSIDE HOUSE CROSS STREET
DE73 8AX · Detached
Feb 2026£735,000218£3,372C81%
11 KESTREL CLOSE
DE73 7AD · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000198£2,904B79%
THE LINDENS INGLEBY ROAD
DE73 7HU · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000196£3,316C79%
WESTWOOD VIEW HOPE STREET
DE73 8FX · Detached
Dec 2024£860,000199£4,322D78%
35 ROSYTH CRESCENT
DE73 5WY · Detached
Oct 2025£495,000162£3,056C78%

Dig deeper into this address