HouseValuation
Home·DE73·Valuation

4, COMMERCE STREET, DE73 8FT

Terraced·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£265,350

Median £3,538/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,000Median £255,000£355,000
Estimated value: £265,350Last sold (Aug 2021): £220,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near DE73 8FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 NORTH STREET
DE73 8FZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£254,00073£3,479D90%
14 BLANCH CROFT
DE73 8GG · Terraced
Dec 2025£275,00072£3,819D88%
151 CASTLE STREET
DE73 8DY · Terraced
Dec 2025£173,00065£2,662D88%
77 COMMERCE STREET
DE73 8FT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£355,00065£5,462D87%
2 HOPE STREET
DE73 8FX · Terraced
Oct 2025£185,00075£2,467D86%
10 HOPE STREET
DE73 8FX · Terraced
Mar 2026£216,00059£3,661D85%
21 FREEMAN DRIVE
DE73 8JA · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00083£2,831B84%
11 HATTONS COURT
DE73 8HR · Terraced
Aug 2025£283,00080£3,538D84%
8 HATTONS COURT
DE73 8HR · Terraced
Nov 2025£255,00075£3,400C84%
7 HAYES FARM COURT
DE73 7JE · Terraced
Nov 2025£275,00075£3,667D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address