Estimated value
£251,262
Median £3,807/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,000Median £275,000£370,000
Estimated value: £251,262Last sold (Apr 2019): £285,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near DE73 8FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 MELTON AVENUE DE73 8FP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 76 | £3,618 | D | 88% |
44 BLANCH CROFT DE73 8GG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 74 | £3,716 | D | 87% |
18 HARPUR AVENUE DE73 7JS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 71 | £5,211 | D | 84% |
6 HAYES FARM COURT DE73 7JE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 74 | £3,716 | D | 82% |
7 WORTHINGTON LANE DE73 8AR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £194,155 | 51 | £3,807 | D | 81% |
5 SAXON CLOSE DE73 8LS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 53 | £6,038 | C | 81% |
77 COMMERCE STREET DE73 8FT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 65 | £5,462 | D | 81% |
10 GEORGE STREET DE73 8FS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 75 | £4,200 | D | 80% |
42 PARKLAND DRIVE DE73 6WL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 72 | £3,194 | D | 80% |