Estimated value
£255,500
Median £3,650/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £295,000£355,000
Estimated value: £255,500Last sold (Dec 2022): £250,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DE73 8EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 MARLPIT ROAD DE73 8JY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 73 | £4,041 | C | 88% |
83 CASTLE STREET DE73 8DY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £292,000 | 80 | £3,650 | D | 85% |
6 GROVES NOOK DE73 5QH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 60 | £3,500 | C | 84% |
5 QUEENSWAY DE73 8FG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £312,500 | 86 | £3,634 | C | 84% |
10 TIVEY WAY DE73 8JS · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £235,000 | 71 | £3,310 | C | 84% |
7 NEWBOLD CLOSE DE73 6RY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £212,500 | 66 | £3,220 | C | 84% |
33 FOXDELL WAY DE73 6PU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 71 | £3,451 | C | 84% |
10 CARTWRIGHT CLOSE DE73 8LA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £313,500 | 76 | £4,125 | B | 84% |