HouseValuation
Home·DE73·Valuation

20, STATION ROAD, DE73 8EB

Detached·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£200,664

Median £3,716/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £216,000£355,000
Estimated value: £200,664Last sold (Jun 2025): £181,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DE73 8EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 WORTHINGTON LANE
DE73 8AR · Detached
Dec 2025£194,15551£3,807D87%
5 SAXON CLOSE
DE73 8LS · Detached
Feb 2026£320,00053£6,038C87%
17 DAVIDS CLOSE
DE73 5SY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00055£2,727D79%
60 SIMCOE LEYS
DE73 6XL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,00052£3,788D79%
10 HOPE STREET
DE73 8FX · Terraced
Mar 2026£216,00059£3,661D79%
8 PENHALIGANS CLOSE
DE73 5QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00048£2,708E76%
2 MELTON AVENUE
DE73 8FP · Detached
Dec 2025£275,00076£3,618D76%
6 GROVES NOOK
DE73 5QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00060£3,500C75%
44 BLANCH CROFT
DE73 8GG · Detached
Nov 2025£275,00074£3,716D75%
77 COMMERCE STREET
DE73 8FT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£355,00065£5,462D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address