HouseValuation
Home·DE73·Valuation

10, MERLIN GARDENS, DE73 7AE

Detached·198·EPC B
Estimated value
£648,450

Median £3,275/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £635,000£752,500
Estimated value: £648,450Last sold (Feb 2022): £499,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near DE73 7AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 KESTREL CLOSE
DE73 7AD · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000198£2,904B90%
THE LINDENS INGLEBY ROAD
DE73 7HU · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000196£3,316C84%
HILLSIDE HOUSE CROSS STREET
DE73 8AX · Detached
Feb 2026£735,000218£3,372C82%
133 HIGH STREET
DE73 6TG · Detached
Oct 2025£650,000227£2,863B81%
83 MONTAGUE WAY
DE73 5AS · Detached
Aug 2025£560,000188£2,979B79%
STORNOWAY HOUSE, 34 HOPE STREET
DE73 8FX · Detached
Oct 2025£752,500169£4,453C78%
31 GLENDEVON WAY
DE73 5AG · Detached
Sept 2025£565,000174£3,247C77%
60 PRIORY CLOSE
DE73 8LF · Detached
Sept 2025£635,000169£3,757C77%
2 OTHELLO DRIVE
DE73 5AJ · Detached
Aug 2025£535,000169£3,166C76%
7 DARRAWAY GARDENS
DE73 5AA · Detached
Aug 2025£560,000171£3,275A76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address