Estimated value
£383,526
Median £3,278/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,500Median £399,950£487,500
Estimated value: £383,526Last sold (Mar 2025): £372,500
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DE73 7AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
124 FELLOW LANDS WAY DE73 6WD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 122 | £3,156 | B | 85% |
28 EAGLE DRIVE DE73 7AB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £375,000 | 117 | £3,205 | B | 84% |
1 ROSE LANE MEWS DE73 7JW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £337,500 | 118 | £2,860 | C | 83% |
5 CHURCH VIEW LANE DE73 8JT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £487,500 | 112 | £4,353 | C | 83% |
6 BEWDLEY CLOSE DE73 6PT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £343,000 | 113 | £3,035 | C | 83% |
6 REGAL GATE DE73 5NS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 122 | £3,484 | C | 83% |
1 ASHLEIGH DRIVE DE73 6RG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 122 | £3,975 | B | 82% |
8 RIPLEY AVENUE DE73 6AB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 122 | £3,279 | B | 82% |
6 HENSHALL DRIVE DE73 6WU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 120 | £3,250 | B | 81% |