HouseValuation
Home·DE73·Valuation

8, SANDGATE ROAD, DE73 6AA

Detached·149·EPC B
Estimated value
£470,840

Median £3,160/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£343,000Median £400,000£485,000
Estimated value: £470,840Last sold (Jul 2018): £379,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near DE73 6AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 HAYLOFT CLOSE
DE73 6AT · Detached
Oct 2025£445,000138£3,225B86%
39 SNELSMOOR LANE
DE73 6NQ · Detached
Jan 2026£385,000130£2,962C86%
171 FELLOW LANDS WAY
DE73 6WE · Detached
Sept 2025£390,000128£3,047B85%
124 FELLOW LANDS WAY
DE73 6WD · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000122£3,156B84%
6 KIRBY DRIVE
DE73 6AD · Detached
Aug 2025£390,000132£2,955B84%
6 BEWDLEY CLOSE
DE73 6PT · Detached
Mar 2026£343,000113£3,035C82%
4 CHURCH VIEW LANE
DE73 8JT · Detached
Nov 2025£455,000144£3,160B82%
1 ASHLEIGH DRIVE
DE73 6RG · Detached
Nov 2025£485,000122£3,975B81%
8 RIPLEY AVENUE
DE73 6AB · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000122£3,279B81%
28 HENSHALL DRIVE
DE73 6WU · Detached
Mar 2025£415,000131£3,168B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address