HouseValuation
Home·DE73·Valuation

44, SANDGATE ROAD, DE73 6AA

Semi-detached·76·EPC B
Estimated value
£248,672

Median £3,272/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £248,777£258,500
Estimated value: £248,672Last sold (Jun 2022): £145,194

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DE73 6AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 RIBER DRIVE
DE73 6WS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£248,77776£3,273B87%
7 DILSTON WAY
DE73 6AL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£249,95079£3,164B87%
7 NEWBOLD CLOSE
DE73 6RY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£212,50066£3,220C86%
33 FOXDELL WAY
DE73 6PU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00071£3,451C86%
21 BLOSSOM WAY
DE73 6AU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£249,95073£3,424B85%
42 PARKLAND DRIVE
DE73 6WL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00072£3,194D85%
3 GLENWOOD ROAD
DE73 6UB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£258,50079£3,272D85%
1 BLITHFIELD GARDENS
DE73 6XQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00070£3,143C85%
36 KINGSGATE ROAD
DE73 6XA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,00076£3,026B85%
9 MANOR ROAD
DE73 6RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£256,00074£3,459D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address