Estimated value
£412,800
Median £3,225/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£343,000Median £390,000£485,000
Estimated value: £412,800Last sold (Jun 2019): £321,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near DE73 6AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
124 FELLOW LANDS WAY DE73 6WD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 122 | £3,156 | B | 90% |
6 BEWDLEY CLOSE DE73 6PT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £343,000 | 113 | £3,035 | C | 88% |
1 ASHLEIGH DRIVE DE73 6RG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 122 | £3,975 | B | 87% |
8 RIPLEY AVENUE DE73 6AB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 122 | £3,279 | B | 87% |
6 HAYLOFT CLOSE DE73 6AT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £445,000 | 138 | £3,225 | B | 86% |
6 HENSHALL DRIVE DE73 6WU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 120 | £3,250 | B | 86% |
9 HENSHALL DRIVE DE73 6WU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £399,950 | 122 | £3,278 | B | 86% |
39 SNELSMOOR LANE DE73 6NQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 130 | £2,962 | C | 86% |
171 FELLOW LANDS WAY DE73 6WE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 128 | £3,047 | B | 85% |