Estimated value
£282,750
Median £3,625/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£228,000Median £290,000£370,000
Estimated value: £282,750Last sold (Jan 2011): £199,500
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near DE73 5SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 TARINA CLOSE DE73 6TZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £269,000 | 77 | £3,494 | C | 85% |
38 HASTINGS CLOSE DE73 8BN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 87 | £3,851 | C | 85% |
50 PARKWAY DE73 5QA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 76 | £3,684 | C | 84% |
17 SPRINGFIELD ROAD DE73 5SL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 97 | £2,990 | C | 84% |
9 BIRCHFIELD CLOSE DE73 6SS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 86 | £3,547 | D | 83% |
42 WOODMINTON DRIVE DE73 6RZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £228,000 | 79 | £2,886 | D | 82% |
6 REALM CLOSE DE73 5WT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £321,000 | 80 | £4,013 | D | 81% |
18 HARPUR AVENUE DE73 7JS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 71 | £5,211 | D | 81% |
42 CHELWOOD ROAD DE73 5SJ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £290,000 | 80 | £3,625 | C | 81% |