Estimated value
£284,664
Median £3,272/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £265,000£320,000
Estimated value: £284,664Last sold (Jan 2022): £205,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DE73 5QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 PARKWAY DE73 5QA · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £247,500 | 78 | £3,173 | C | 89% |
5 QUEENSWAY DE73 8FG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £312,500 | 86 | £3,634 | C | 85% |
38 LOCKINGTON CLOSE DE73 6XD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 95 | £947 | C | 85% |
3B PARKWAY DE73 5QA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 63 | £2,698 | C | 85% |
15 CHELWOOD ROAD DE73 5SJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 82 | £3,232 | D | 85% |
50 PARKWAY DE73 5QA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 76 | £3,684 | C | 85% |
17 SPRINGFIELD ROAD DE73 5SL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 97 | £2,990 | C | 84% |
3 GLENWOOD ROAD DE73 6UB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £258,500 | 79 | £3,272 | D | 83% |
25 NETTLEFOLD CRESCENT DE73 8DA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 86 | £3,721 | C | 83% |