HouseValuation
Home·DE73·Valuation

32, CORDELIA WAY, DE73 5AR

Terraced·125·EPC C
Estimated value
£304,500

Median £2,436/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £285,000£302,500
Estimated value: £304,500Last sold (Sept 2021): £244,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DE73 5AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 CORDELIA WAY
DE73 5AR · Terraced
Feb 2026£287,000117£2,453C96%
15 MARIANA CLOSE
DE73 5AW · Terraced
Mar 2026£290,000117£2,479C91%
7 MARIANA CLOSE
DE73 5AW · Terraced
Dec 2025£285,000117£2,436C88%
36 CORDELIA WAY
DE73 5AR · Terraced
Feb 2025£277,000126£2,198C86%
11A GEORGE STREET
DE73 8FS · Terraced
Jan 2026£280,000123£2,276C84%
1 LAVINIA COURT
DE73 5SR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000115£2,522C84%
119 PARKWAY
DE73 5QB · Terraced
Jun 2025£260,000117£2,222C83%
40 AVALON DRIVE
DE73 5AP · Terraced
Sept 2025£250,000127£1,969B82%
40 MONTAGUE WAY
DE73 5AS · Terraced
Mar 2025£302,500115£2,630C80%
15 AVALON DRIVE
DE73 5AP · Terraced
Jan 2025£235,000114£2,061C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address