HouseValuation
Home·DE72·Valuation

82, COWSLIP MEADOW, DE72 3XE

Semi-detached·71·EPC E
Estimated value
£230,750

Median £3,250/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£199,995Median £260,000£359,995
Estimated value: £230,750Last sold (Mar 2024): £139,400

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DE72 3XE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 MARKET STREET
DE72 3NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00070£2,929D87%
4 RICHMOND AVENUE
DE72 3AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,50079£3,513D87%
56 BELMONT AVENUE
DE72 3AA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00075£3,000E87%
42 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
DE72 3DD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£359,99581£4,444E86%
103 KIMBERLEY ROAD
DE72 3GD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£258,00073£3,534D86%
35 WOODLAND AVENUE
DE72 3AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00080£3,250F85%
43 MAYLANDS AVENUE
DE72 3EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£263,00081£3,247D85%
5 NEWBOLD AVENUE
DE72 3GL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£199,99574£2,703D85%
2 PRIORWAY AVENUE
DE72 3HW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£265,00077£3,442E84%
15 CONWAY AVENUE
DE72 3GT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00080£2,500D84%

Dig deeper into this address