HouseValuation
Home·DE72·Valuation

36, PLACKETT CLOSE, DE72 3UG

Detached·181·EPC D
Estimated value
£627,889

Median £3,469/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,000Median £555,000£745,000
Estimated value: £627,889Last sold (Feb 2018): £490,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near DE72 3UG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 CHERRY TREE CLOSE
DE72 3TX · Detached
Oct 2025£612,500171£3,582D86%
38 BOSTOCKS LANE
DE72 3SX · Detached
Oct 2025£590,000204£2,892D86%
7 ASTON LANE
DE72 2GX · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000177£2,768D86%
242 VICTORIA AVENUE
DE72 3RL · Detached
Sept 2025£555,000160£3,469D85%
9 MANORLEIGH
DE72 3UJ · Detached
Oct 2025£725,000163£4,448C83%
WHITEOAKS BARE LANE
DE72 3RG · Detached
Jun 2025£745,000163£4,571D83%
77 WILSTHORPE ROAD
DE72 3EA · Detached
Sept 2025£485,000163£2,975C82%
46 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
DE72 3DD · Detached
Dec 2025£272,000135£2,015D82%
3 OAK CLOSE
DE72 3RZ · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000130£3,615C81%
8 SAWLEY ROAD
DE72 3EF · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000129£3,178C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address