Estimated value
£831,131
Median £3,209/m² in your area × 259 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,000Median £537,500£1,600,000
Estimated value: £831,131Last sold (Aug 2000): £100,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near DE72 3SL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 OAK CLOSE DE72 3RZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 130 | £3,615 | C | 78% |
38 BOSTOCKS LANE DE72 3SX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £590,000 | 204 | £2,892 | D | 77% |
124 LONGMOOR LANE DE72 3BD · Detached | Jan 2025 | £537,500 | 255 | £2,108 | B | 76% |
169 NOTTINGHAM ROAD DE72 3FQ · Detached | Oct 2024 | £475,000 | 264 | £1,799 | D | 74% |
10 BEECH AVENUE DE72 3BJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,600,000 | 343 | £4,665 | C | 74% |
8 KIRKFIELD DRIVE DE72 3BA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £570,000 | 133 | £4,286 | C | 74% |
9 MANORLEIGH DE72 3UJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £725,000 | 163 | £4,448 | C | 74% |
34 WOODLAND AVENUE DE72 3AN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 148 | £3,209 | C | 74% |
77 WILSTHORPE ROAD DE72 3EA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £485,000 | 163 | £2,975 | C | 73% |