HouseValuation
Home·DE72·Valuation

47, BAKEHOUSE LANE, DE72 3RH

Detached·174·EPC C
Estimated value
£603,606

Median £3,469/m² in your area × 174 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£367,500Median £490,000£725,000
Estimated value: £603,606Last sold (Sept 2020): £645,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DE72 3RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 MANORLEIGH
DE72 3UJ · Detached
Oct 2025£725,000163£4,448C86%
34 WOODLAND AVENUE
DE72 3AN · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000148£3,209C86%
77 WILSTHORPE ROAD
DE72 3EA · Detached
Sept 2025£485,000163£2,975C85%
3 OAK CLOSE
DE72 3RZ · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000130£3,615C84%
8 SAWLEY ROAD
DE72 3EF · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000129£3,178C84%
4 CHERRY TREE CLOSE
DE72 3TX · Detached
Oct 2025£612,500171£3,582D83%
7 ASTON LANE
DE72 2GX · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000177£2,768D83%
242 VICTORIA AVENUE
DE72 3RL · Detached
Sept 2025£555,000160£3,469D82%
4 MANOR ROAD
DE72 3LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£367,500153£2,402D81%
53 GROVE CLOSE
DE72 3EY · Detached
Jul 2025£550,000152£3,618D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address