HouseValuation
Home·DE72·Valuation

32, RUTLAND AVENUE, DE72 3JF

Semi-detached·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£316,992

Median £3,048/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £300,000£390,020
Estimated value: £316,992Last sold (Jan 2026): £260,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near DE72 3JF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 CLEVELAND AVENUE
DE72 3NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,000107£2,215D87%
50 SECOND AVENUE
DE72 3SZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000105£3,048C87%
168 LONGMOOR LANE
DE72 3BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£268,00093£2,882D86%
25 SECOND AVENUE
DE72 3SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00089£2,472D86%
8 ELM STREET
DE72 3HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,000101£1,634D86%
3 LONGMOOR LANE
DE72 3BB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,020117£3,334C86%
68 CHEAL CLOSE
DE72 2DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000105£2,333C85%
39 DRAYCOTT ROAD
DE72 3DA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,000101£3,713C84%
12 MILL GREEN
DE72 2WE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00090£3,333C84%
5 HILLS ROAD
DE72 3DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00076£4,145C84%

Dig deeper into this address