HouseValuation
Home·DE72·Valuation

21, DRAYCOTT ROAD, DE72 3DA

Semi-detached·125·EPC E
Estimated value
£360,250

Median £2,882/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,250Median £310,000£420,000
Estimated value: £360,250Last sold (May 2013): £240,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DE72 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 DRAYCOTT ROAD
DE72 3DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00090£3,444E90%
37 CLEVELAND AVENUE
DE72 3NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,000107£2,215D87%
5A DERWENT STREET
DE72 3NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,250134£1,696D86%
33 MARKET STREET
DE72 3NB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£228,500107£2,136E84%
39 DERBY ROAD
DE72 3NJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£329,950115£2,869D84%
48 RICHMOND AVENUE
DE72 3AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00088£3,239D82%
156 COLE LANE
DE72 3GP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£420,000114£3,684D81%
4 MANOR ROAD
DE72 3LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£367,500153£2,402D81%
168 LONGMOOR LANE
DE72 3BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£268,00093£2,882D80%
2 CANAL BANK
DE72 2GL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£313,00092£3,402E80%

Dig deeper into this address