HouseValuation
Home·DE72·Valuation

5, GRANGE AVENUE, DE72 3BX

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£237,170

Median £3,205/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£199,995Median £250,000£315,000
Estimated value: £237,170Last sold (Oct 2023): £242,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DE72 3BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 GRANGE AVENUE
DE72 3BX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00078£3,205D92%
9 MARKET STREET
DE72 3NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00070£2,929D90%
4 RICHMOND AVENUE
DE72 3AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,50079£3,513D90%
33 GRANGE AVENUE
DE72 3BX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£230,00084£2,738D90%
103 KIMBERLEY ROAD
DE72 3GD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£258,00073£3,534D89%
63 BALMORAL ROAD
DE72 3FZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00085£2,765D89%
43 MAYLANDS AVENUE
DE72 3EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£263,00081£3,247D88%
5 NEWBOLD AVENUE
DE72 3GL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£199,99574£2,703D88%
15 CONWAY AVENUE
DE72 3GT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00080£2,500D87%
5 HILLS ROAD
DE72 3DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00076£4,145C87%

Dig deeper into this address