HouseValuation
Home·DE72·Valuation

65, STEVENS LANE, DE72 3BU

Semi-detached·118·EPC C
Estimated value
£359,664

Median £3,048/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £320,000£470,000
Estimated value: £359,664Last sold (Mar 2016): £215,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DE72 3BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 RUTLAND AVENUE
DE72 3JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000104£2,500C89%
37 CLEVELAND AVENUE
DE72 3NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,000107£2,215D87%
50 SECOND AVENUE
DE72 3SZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000105£3,048C87%
5A DERWENT STREET
DE72 3NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,250134£1,696D86%
8 ELM STREET
DE72 3HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,000101£1,634D86%
3 LONGMOOR LANE
DE72 3BB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,020117£3,334C86%
68 CHEAL CLOSE
DE72 2DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000105£2,333C85%
39 DRAYCOTT ROAD
DE72 3DA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,000101£3,713C84%
3 OAK CLOSE
DE72 3RZ · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000130£3,615C84%
8 SAWLEY ROAD
DE72 3EF · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000129£3,178C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address