Estimated value
£241,272
Median £3,351/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£199,995Median £263,000£315,000
Estimated value: £241,272Last sold (Nov 2021): £255,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DE72 3BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
174 LONGMOOR LANE DE72 3BE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 76 | £3,618 | D | 93% |
191 LONGMOOR LANE DE72 3BE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £258,000 | 77 | £3,351 | D | 92% |
9 MARKET STREET DE72 3NB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 70 | £2,929 | D | 90% |
4 RICHMOND AVENUE DE72 3AP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £277,500 | 79 | £3,513 | D | 90% |
168 LONGMOOR LANE DE72 3BE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £268,000 | 93 | £2,882 | D | 90% |
103 KIMBERLEY ROAD DE72 3GD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £258,000 | 73 | £3,534 | D | 89% |
43 MAYLANDS AVENUE DE72 3EE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £263,000 | 81 | £3,247 | D | 88% |
5 NEWBOLD AVENUE DE72 3GL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £199,995 | 74 | £2,703 | D | 88% |