Estimated value
£289,170
Median £3,402/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £277,500£359,995
Estimated value: £289,170Last sold (Dec 2024): £250,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near DE72 3BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
168 LONGMOOR LANE DE72 3BE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £268,000 | 93 | £2,882 | D | 93% |
53 DRAYCOTT ROAD DE72 3DA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 90 | £3,444 | E | 90% |
174 LONGMOOR LANE DE72 3BE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 76 | £3,618 | D | 90% |
191 LONGMOOR LANE DE72 3BE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £258,000 | 77 | £3,351 | D | 89% |
48 RICHMOND AVENUE DE72 3AP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 88 | £3,239 | D | 88% |
4 RICHMOND AVENUE DE72 3AP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £277,500 | 79 | £3,513 | D | 87% |
56 BELMONT AVENUE DE72 3AA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 75 | £3,000 | E | 87% |
2 CANAL BANK DE72 2GL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £313,000 | 92 | £3,402 | E | 86% |