Estimated value
£265,525
Median £4,085/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £258,000£335,000
Estimated value: £265,525Last sold (Jun 2025): £375,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DE72 3AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ORCHARD CLOSE DE72 3RQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 62 | £4,758 | D | 86% |
65 MANOR FARM ROAD DE72 2BW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £289,950 | 60 | £4,833 | D | 85% |
9 MARKET STREET DE72 3NB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 70 | £2,929 | D | 84% |
2 ALDERSLADE CLOSE DE72 2AY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £299,950 | 65 | £4,615 | D | 84% |
6 BROOK ROAD DE72 3FW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £250,000 | 58 | £4,310 | D | 84% |
5 ROYAL CLOSE DE72 3XB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £250,000 | 74 | £3,378 | D | 83% |
103 KIMBERLEY ROAD DE72 3GD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £258,000 | 73 | £3,534 | D | 83% |
5 WILLOW CLOSE DE72 2BX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 70 | £3,214 | E | 82% |
13 RECTORY ROAD DE72 3EH · Detached | May 2025 | £220,000 | 64 | £3,438 | D | 82% |