HouseValuation
Home·DE72·Valuation

11, GROSVENOR AVENUE, DE72 3AB

Semi-detached·42·EPC D
Estimated value
£141,204

Median £3,362/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £179,000£285,000
Estimated value: £141,204Last sold (Jun 2014): £135,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DE72 3AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 KIMBERLEY ROAD
DE72 3GE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£179,00051£3,510D82%
41 VICTORIA AVENUE
DE72 3HE · Terraced
Dec 2025£158,00047£3,362D82%
57 VICTORIA AVENUE
DE72 3HE · Terraced
Feb 2026£144,95045£3,221C81%
14 ALTS NOOK WAY
DE72 2WD · Terraced
Mar 2026£138,00038£3,632D80%
2 BELVOIR CLOSE
DE72 3UP · Terraced
Feb 2026£179,00050£3,580C75%
146 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
DE72 3FP · Terraced
Mar 2025£95,00043£2,209D74%
45 MULBERRY WAY
DE72 2DS · Terraced
Aug 2025£149,95046£3,260D73%
48 RICHMOND AVENUE
DE72 3AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00088£3,239D73%
9 MARKET STREET
DE72 3NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00070£2,929D72%
2 OLD GATE AVENUE
DE72 2BZ · Detached
Jul 2025£261,78141£6,385D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address